Schedule

Please note that the schedule is still subject to change. (State: 5th July 2017)

Thursday, 13 July    
10:30 - 19:30 BKK Mobil Oil accreditation / pick up of start documents Gänsemarkt
12:30 - 13:30 Press conference Handelskammer / Room Merkur
18:00 - 18:45 Race Briefing Elite Marriott / Ballsaal
18:45 - 20:00 Athletes Dinner Elite Marriott / Ballsaal
     
Friday, 14 July    
9:00 - 17:00 Paratriathlon classification Handelskammer / Room Hamburg
12:00 - 20:00 Expo Jungfernstieg
10:30 - 19:30 BKK Mobil Oil accreditation / collection of start documents Gänsemarkt
15:00 - 18:00 MULTIPOWER test swimming / sprint distance Lombardsbrücke
18:00 Race Briefing Paratriathlon Handelskammer / Room Hamburg
18:00 - 20:00 Pasta-Party sprint distance Vapiano Gänsemarkt
     
Saturday, 15 July    
06:00 - 11:00 Check-In age group Alstertor
06:30 - 14:00 Bag Drop & PickUp Reesendammbrücke
07:00 - 11:10 Starts single starters SD (25 blocks every 10 minutes) Alsteranleger
07:59 First finish SD Rathausmarkt
08:00 - 18:00 BKK Mobil Oil accreditation / collection of start documents (only Olympic) Gänsemarkt
08:00 - 16:00 Age Group Athlete Area open Gerhart-Hauptmann-Platz
09:10 Start Paratriathlon (Startblock N) Alsteranleger
09:00 - 20:00 Expo Jungfernstieg
10:00 - 13:00  Early Check-Out (only with booked additional service) Alstertor
11:10 - 11:30 Starts relay teams SD (3 blocks every 10 minutes) Alsteranleger
12:00 - 13:30 MULTIPOWER test swimming / Olymic distance Lombardsbrücke
13:00 - 18:00 VIP-Lounge Rathausmarkt
13:00 - 17:15 Check-Out age group Alstertor
12:45 Presentation ceremony paratriathlon elite (transition zone) TA Rathausmarkt
13:00 Presentation ceremony Hamburg Energie Firmencup Handelskammer
12:00 - 13:30 Athletes Lounge Check-In ELITE WOMEN Athletes Lounge / Rathausmarkt
13:45 Last finish age group (CUTOFF) Rathausmarkt
13:15 - 13:45 Transition Area Open ELITE WOMEN Transition Area / Rathausmarkt
13:30 - 14:00 Swim Warm-Up ELITE WOMEN Start Area / Lake Alster
14:00 - 17:00 Live-broadcast ZDF  
14:05 Pre-Start Line-Up & Athletes Presentation ELITE WOMEN Start Area / Lake Alster
14:10 Start Elite Women Start Area / Lake Alster
15:08 Finish ELITE WOMEN Rathausmarkt
15:15 Medal ceremony Elite Women Rathausmarkt
14:15 - 15:15 Athletes Lounge Check-In ELITE MEN Athletes Lounge / Rathausmarkt
15:20 - 15:45 Transition Area Open ELITE MEN Transition Area / Rathausmarkt
15:20 - 15:50 Swim Warm-Up ELITE MEN Start Area / Lake Alster
15:55 Pre-Start Line-Up & Athletes Presentation ELITE MEN Start Area / Lake Alster
16:00 Start Elite Men Start Area / Lake Alster
16:52 Finish ELITE MEN Rathausmarkt
17:00 Medal ceremony ELITE MEN Rathausmarkt
17:00 - 19:00 Pasta-Party Olympic distance Vapiano Altona (Neue Große Bergstraße)
     
Sunday, 16 July    
05:30 - 10:30 Check-In age group Olympic Distance Alstertor
06:00 - 15:00 Bag Drop & PickUp Reesendammbrücke
06:30 - 10:30 First part of starts - Single Starters OD (24 blocks every 10 minutes) Alsteranleger
08:30 First finish OD Rathausmarkt
08:30 - 16:00 Age Group Athlete Area open Gerhart-Hauptmann-Platz
09:00 - 18:00 Expo Jungfernstieg
10:30 - 11:00 Starts relay teams OD (4 blocks every 10 minutes) Alsteranleger
10:00 - 13:30  Early Check-Out  (only with booked additional service) Alstertor
13:00 - 18:00 VIP-Lounge Rathausmarkt
13:00 - 14:30 Athletes’ Lounge Check-In Mixed Teams Athletes’ Lounge / Rathausmarkt
13:30 - 16:30 Check-Out age group Alstertor
13:30 Presentation ceremony Hamburg Energie Firmencup Handelskammer
14:00 - 14:40 Transition Area Open Mixed Teams Transition Area / City Hall Square
14:00 – 14:40 Swim Warm-Up Mixed Teams Start Area / Kleine Alster
14:30 Finish age group OD (CUTOFF) Rathausmarkt
14:49 Walk-in of nations   Finish chute / Rathausmarkt
14:49 Pre-Start Line-Up & Athletes Presentation Mixed Teams Start Area / Kleine Alster
14:50 - 16:20 Live-broadcast ARD  
14:54 Start Elite Mixed Team World Championship Kleine Alster
16:15 Finish Mixed Team World Championship Rathausmarkt
16:20 Presentation ceremony Elite Mixed Team World Championship Rathausmarkt